Fraternal Order of Police of Ohio, Inc. 2014 Endorsed Candidates
Statewide Offices
Attorney General, David Pepper
Auditor, John Patrick Carney
Governor, Ed FitzGerald
Secretary of State, Jon Husted
Supreme Court, Judith L. French
Supreme Court, Sharon L. Kennedy
Treasurer, Connie Pillich
Ohio Senate
District 5, Dee Gillis
District 13, Gayle Manning
Ohio House of Representatives
District 5, Nick Barborak
District 43, Roland Winburn
District 45, Teresa Fedor
District 56, Dan Ramos
District 75, Kathleen Clyde
District 79, Darrell Jackson
District 94, Debbie Phillips
District 95, Charles Daniels
District 99, John Patterson
Endorsed by Local Lodges
F.O.P. District 8
Ohio Senate District 23, Michael Skindell
McKinley Lodge 2
Ohio Senate District 29, Scott Oelslager
Zane 5
Ohio House District 97, Brian Hill
Cap City 9
U.S. Congressional District 12, Pat Tiberi
U.S. Congressional District 15, Steve Stivers
Ohio House District 17, Mike Curtain
Ohio House District 18, Michael Stinziano
Ohio House District 22, David Leland
Ohio House District 24, Kathy Hoff
Ohio House District 26, Hearcel Craig
Lodge 57
Ohio House District 6, Anthony Fossaceca
Queen City 69
U.S. Congressional District 1, Steve Chabot
U.S. Congressional District 2, Brad Wenstrup
Ohio Senate District 9, Charlie Winburn
Ohio House District 27, Joe Otis
Ohio House District 29, Tammy Simmendinger
Ohio House District 30, Mark Childers
Ohio House District 31, Denise Driehaus
Ohio House District 32, Christie Bryant
Ohio House District 33, Alicia Reese
Western Lake County 116
U.S. Congressional District 14, Dave Joyce
Ohio House District 60, John Rogers
Summit County Deputies 139
U.S. Congressional District 14, Michael Wager
U.S. Congressional District 16, Pete Crossland
Ohio Senate District 27, Frank LaRose
Ohio House District 35, Greta Johnson
Ohio House District 36, Paula S. Prentice
Ohio House District 37, David Wohatch
Ohio House District 38, Tim Crawford
Mahoning County Deputies 141
Ohio House District 59, Ron Gerberry
Download:
|